Illya Marchenko - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
home
away
-
-
Open 13 2017 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Illya Marchenko | 0:2 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga |
Ukraine | Country | France |
239 | Ranking | 0 |
109 (pts 78, tourn. 7) | Ranking by surface | 151 (pts 47, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.02.2017 | Open 13 | Illya Marchenko - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | indoor hard | 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
19.02.2010 | Open 13 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - Illya Marchenko | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
Illya Marchenko - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Seong Chan Hong | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
12.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | James Duckworth | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6) |
10.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Rio Noguchi | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
08.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Alex Bolt | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Hamburg | Ergi Kirkin | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
03.03.2024 | Lugano | Yannik Steinegger | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:2) |
10.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
05.02.2024 | Dallas | Tennys Sandgren | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
04.02.2024 | Dallas | Brandon Holt | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6) |
31.01.2024 | Koblenz | David Jorda Sanchis | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nerman Fatic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
01.01.2024 | Noumea | Richard Gasquet | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
05.11.2023 | Sofia | Terence Atmane | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
04.11.2023 | Sofia | Lorenzo Giustino | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
31.10.2023 | Bergamo | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 5:7) |
30.10.2023 | Bergamo | Kenny de Schepper | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
25.10.2023 | Ortisei | Lorenzo Rottoli | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
22.10.2023 | Hamburg | Dennis Novak | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Casper Ruud | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 2:6) |
16.05.2022 | Lyon | Alex Molcan | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
02.05.2022 | Aix En Provence | Gregoire Barrere | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 5:7) |
11.04.2022 | Monte-Carlo | Marin Cilic | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
24.03.2022 | Miami | Jordan Thompson | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 4:6) |
22.02.2022 | Pau | Roman Safiullin | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
17.02.2022 | Marseille | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
15.02.2022 | Marseille | Gilles Simon | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
07.02.2022 | Rotterdam | Hubert Hurkacz | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
02.02.2022 | Montpellier | Filip Krajinovic | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
01.02.2022 | Montpellier | Kacper Zuk | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
26.01.2022 | Quimper | Alexandre Muller | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
24.01.2022 | Quimper | Marc-Andrea Huesler | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
30.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Mikael Ymer | grass | First round | L 2:3 (5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 4:6, 3:6) |
22.06.2021 | Eastbourne | Egor Gerasimov | grass | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
31.05.2021 | Rolan Garros | Yoshihito Nishioka | clay | First round | L 1:3 (4:6, 2:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
18.05.2021 | Lyon | Tommy Paul | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
19.04.2021 | Barcelona | Egor Gerasimov | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
14.03.2021 | Dubai | Malek Jaziri | hard | First round | L 0:0 (3:3) Retired |
10.03.2021 | Marseille | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |