Jan-Lennard Struff - Daniil Medvedev
home
away
-
-
Open 13 2017 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Jan-Lennard Struff | 1:4 | Daniil Medvedev |
Germany | Country | Russia |
28 | Ranking | 4 |
72 (pts 120, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 6 (pts 600, tourn. 1) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
29.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Jan-Lennard Struff - Daniil Medvedev | grass | 1:3 (4:6, 1:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
15.06.2021 | Gerry Weber Open | Daniil Medvedev - Jan-Lennard Struff | grass | 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
15.08.2019 | Western & Southern Financial Group Masters | Daniil Medvedev - Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
23.02.2017 | Open 13 | Jan-Lennard Struff - Daniil Medvedev | indoor hard | 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
12.07.2016 | Masters Series Hamburg | Jan-Lennard Struff - Daniil Medvedev | clay | 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
Jan-Lennard Struff - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.04.2024 | Munich | Taylor Harry Fritz | clay | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
20.04.2024 | Munich | Holger Rune | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
20.04.2024 | Munich | Felix Auger Aliassime | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
18.04.2024 | Munich | Botic Van De Zandschulp | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jannik Sinner | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
09.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Borna Coric | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
07.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Sebastian Baez | clay | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Alex De Minaur | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Daniel Altmaier | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jannik Sinner | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Borna Coric | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 7:6) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 6:7) |
20.02.2024 | Doha | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Emil Ruusuvuori | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Fabian Marozsan | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Mate Valkusz | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | Second round | L 2:3 (4:6, 6:1, 6:7, 6:1, 6:7) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Rinky Hijikata | hard | First round | W 3:2 (3:6, 6:3, 6:2, 6:7, 7:6) |
04.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Sebastian Ofner | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
Daniil Medvedev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Karen Khachanov | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Gael Monfils | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Jannik Sinner | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.03.2024 | Miami | Nicolas Jarry | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Dominik Koepfer | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Cameron Norrie | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Marton Fucsovics | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Final | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Tommy Paul | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
15.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Holger Rune | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
12.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Roberto Carballes Baena | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
27.02.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
28.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Final | L 2:3 (6:3, 6:3, 4:6, 4:6, 3:6) |
26.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexander Zverev | hard | Semi-finals | W 3:2 (5:7, 3:6, 7:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
24.01.2024 | Australian Open | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | Quarter-finals | W 3:2 (7:6, 2:6, 6:3, 5:7, 6:4) |