Albert Ramos-Vinolas - Fabio Fognini
home
away
-
-
Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro 2017 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 3:7 | Fabio Fognini |
Spain | Country | Italy |
102 | Ranking | 108 |
111 (pts 185, tourn. 7) | Ranking by surface | 71 (pts 271, tourn. 9) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
25.11.2023 | Valencia | Albert Ramos-Vinolas - Fabio Fognini | indoor hard | 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
18.07.2023 | Allianz Suisse Open | Albert Ramos-Vinolas - Fabio Fognini | clay | 2:1 (6:1, 2:6, 6:2) |
16.08.2022 | Western & Southern Financial Group Masters | Albert Ramos-Vinolas - Fabio Fognini | hard | 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
29.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Fabio Fognini - Albert Ramos-Vinolas | grass | 3:0 (7:6, 6:2, 6:4) |
23.02.2017 | Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro | Albert Ramos-Vinolas - Fabio Fognini | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
26.10.2016 | BA-CA Tennis Trophy | Albert Ramos-Vinolas - Fabio Fognini | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
21.10.2016 | Kremlin Cup | Fabio Fognini - Albert Ramos-Vinolas | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
09.10.2016 | Shanghai ATP Masters 1000 | Fabio Fognini - Albert Ramos-Vinolas | hard | 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
29.07.2015 | Masters Series Hamburg | Fabio Fognini - Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:3) |
21.10.2014 | Open de Tenis Comunidad Valenciana | Albert Ramos-Vinolas - Fabio Fognini | indoor hard | 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
Albert Ramos-Vinolas - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | Girona | Alejandro Moro Canas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
23.03.2024 | Murcia | Nikoloz Basilashvili | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
22.03.2024 | Murcia | Bu Yunchaokete | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:1) |
21.03.2024 | Murcia | David Jorda Sanchis | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:6) |
19.03.2024 | Murcia | Carlos Taberner | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
29.02.2024 | Santiago | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
27.02.2024 | Santiago | Hugo Dellien | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
21.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
19.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Juan Pablo Varillas | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
10.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Felipe Meligeni Alves | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
05.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Pedro Cachin | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:1) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Casper Ruud | hard | First round | L 0:3 (1:6, 3:6, 1:6) |
01.12.2023 | Maia | Maxime Janvier | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
30.11.2023 | Maia | Joao Sousa | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
28.11.2023 | Maia | Jozef Kovalik | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
25.11.2023 | Valencia | Fabio Fognini | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
24.11.2023 | Valencia | Hugo Gaston | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
22.11.2023 | Valencia | Alessandro Giannessi | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:1, 0:6, 7:6) |
21.11.2023 | Valencia | Marco Trungelliti | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
Fabio Fognini - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | Napoli | Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2) |
14.03.2024 | Phoenix | Aleksandar Vukic | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Michael Mmoh | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Sebastian Baez | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
17.02.2024 | Doha | Damir Dzumhur | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
14.02.2024 | Manama | Abedallah Shelbayh | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 0:6) |
18.01.2024 | Tenerife | Denis Yevseyev | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
16.01.2024 | Tenerife | Matteo Martineau | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:1) |
29.11.2023 | Maia | Tom Gentzsch | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:5) |
26.11.2023 | Valencia | Roberto Bautista Agut | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
25.11.2023 | Valencia | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
24.11.2023 | Valencia | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
23.11.2023 | Valencia | Jozef Kovalik | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 6:3) |
21.11.2023 | Valencia | Riccardo Bonadio | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:5, 6:1) |
10.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
09.11.2023 | Metz | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
08.11.2023 | Metz | Alexander Bublik | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Thiago Seyboth Wild | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
03.11.2023 | Bergamo | Brandon Nakashima | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |