Steve Johnson - Yoshihito Nishioka
home
away
-
-
Delray Beach International Tennis Championships 2017 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Steve Johnson | 1:0 | Yoshihito Nishioka |
USA | Country | Japan |
242 | Ranking | 72 |
60 (pts 327, tourn. 17) | Ranking by surface | 21 (pts 836, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.02.2017 | Delray Beach International Tennis Championships | Steve Johnson - Yoshihito Nishioka | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
Steve Johnson - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Emilio Nava | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 4:6) |
18.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
06.02.2024 | Dallas | Christopher Eubanks | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
05.02.2024 | Dallas | Terence Atmane | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:4) |
04.02.2024 | Dallas | Timo Stodder | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Charlottesville | Michael Mmoh | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
14.10.2023 | Fairfield | Nishesh Basavareddy | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 3:6) |
13.10.2023 | Fairfield | Christian Harrison | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
12.10.2023 | Fairfield | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
12.10.2023 | Fairfield | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
10.10.2023 | Fairfield | Bernard Tomic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:1) |
04.10.2023 | Tiburon | Zachary Svajda | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
02.10.2023 | Tiburon | Stefan Dostanic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:2) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | First round | L 0:3 (2:6, 1:6, 2:6) |
14.08.2023 | Stanford | Yosuke Watanuki | hard | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:5, 4:6) |
06.08.2023 | Lexington | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
05.08.2023 | Lexington | Tennys Sandgren | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
04.08.2023 | Lexington | Ulises Blanch | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
02.08.2023 | Lexington | Eliot Spizzirri | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
19.07.2023 | Newport | Ugo Humbert | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
Yoshihito Nishioka - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Flavio Cobolli | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 1:6, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Emilio Nava | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Elias Ymer | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Juncheng Shang | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 3:6) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Jack Draper | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
27.02.2024 | Acapulco | Nuno Borges | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Acapulco | Michael Mmoh | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:1, 0:6) |
25.02.2024 | Acapulco | Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
22.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Alexander Zverev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
21.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Flavio Cobolli | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
12.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
06.02.2024 | Dallas | Terence Atmane | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Holger Rune | hard | First round | L 1:3 (2:6, 6:4, 6:7, 4:6) |
31.10.2023 | Paris | Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Jordan Thompson | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:2) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Yosuke Watanuki | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
16.10.2023 | Tokyo | Marcos Giron | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 1:6) |
06.10.2023 | Shanghai | Casper Ruud | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
04.10.2023 | Shanghai | Daniel Altmaier | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6) |