Tallon Griekspoor - Holger Rune
home
away
-
-
Masters Series Madrid 2024 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Tallon Griekspoor | 2:0 | Holger Rune |
Netherlands | Country | Denmark |
26 | Ranking | 12 |
38 (pts 500, tourn. 11) | Ranking by surface | 9 (pts 1097, tourn. 17) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
28.04.2024 | Masters Series Madrid | Tallon Griekspoor - Holger Rune | clay | 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:3) |
19.07.2022 | Masters Series Hamburg | Tallon Griekspoor - Holger Rune | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
Tallon Griekspoor - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
10.05.2024 | Rome | Francesco Passaro | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 6:7) |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Andrey Rublev | clay | 4th Round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Holger Rune | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:3) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Taro Daniel | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
18.04.2024 | Bucharest | Marton Fucsovics | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Alex De Minaur | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 3:6) |
07.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Dominik Koepfer | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:2) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Jannik Sinner | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:5, 5:7, 1:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Alex Michelsen | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:4) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alexander Zverev | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Yannick Hanfmann | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Bublik | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Abedallah Shelbayh | hard | First round | W 1:0 (7:5, 2:0) Retired |
17.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jannik Sinner | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Emil Ruusuvuori | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Hubert Hurkacz | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 7:6) |
12.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Lorenzo Musetti | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Leandro Riedi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
02.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Marc-Andrea Huesler | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Third round | L 0:3 (3:6, 3:6, 1:6) |
Holger Rune - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
13.05.2024 | Rome | Sebastian Baez | clay | Third round | L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 3:6) |
11.05.2024 | Rome | Luca Nardi | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Tallon Griekspoor | clay | Third round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Mariano Navone | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:4) |
20.04.2024 | Munich | Jan-Lennard Struff | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
19.04.2024 | Munich | Marc-Andrea Huesler | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
18.04.2024 | Munich | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
12.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jannik Sinner | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Grigor Dimitrov | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 7:6) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Sumit Nagal | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:2) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Fabian Marozsan | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
15.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
14.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Lorenzo Musetti | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
02.03.2024 | Acapulco | Casper Ruud | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
01.03.2024 | Acapulco | Dominik Koepfer | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Michael Mmoh | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Roman Safiullin | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:1) |