Zsombor Piros - Jozef Kovalik
home
away
-
-
Split 1 2024 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Zsombor Piros | 1:2 | Jozef Kovalik |
Hungary | Country | Slovakia |
156 | Ranking | 160 |
95 (pts 247, tourn. 15) | Ranking by surface | 69 (pts 310, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
14.04.2024 | Split 1 | Zsombor Piros - Jozef Kovalik | clay | 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 5:7) |
21.03.2024 | Zadar | Zsombor Piros - Jozef Kovalik | clay | 1:2 (6:0, 6:7, 3:6) |
30.03.2023 | Sanremo | Zsombor Piros - Jozef Kovalik | clay | 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
Zsombor Piros - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.05.2024 | Rome | Duje Ajdukovic | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 2:6) |
01.05.2024 | Cagliari | Zachary Svajda | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 0:6) |
23.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Alejandro Moro Canas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
14.04.2024 | Split 1 | Jozef Kovalik | clay | Final | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 5:7) |
12.04.2024 | Split 1 | Filip Misolic | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
10.04.2024 | Split 1 | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
08.04.2024 | Split 1 | Nerman Fatic | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:1) |
25.03.2024 | Napoli | Francesco Passaro | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 5:7) |
21.03.2024 | Zadar | Jozef Kovalik | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:0, 6:7, 3:6) |
19.03.2024 | Zadar | Daniel Michalski | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
15.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 4:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 2:6, 6:3) |
11.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Giovanni Fonio | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
27.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Raul Brancaccio | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 3:6) |
21.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Jules Marie | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
18.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
17.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Quentin Halys | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
16.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Nikolay Vylegzhanin | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:4) |
14.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Mattia Bellucci | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Lorenzo Rottoli | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
Jozef Kovalik - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
12.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Lucas Pouille | clay | Final | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
11.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Dimitar Kuzmanov | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:0) |
10.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Gerald Melzer | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
09.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Gustavo Heide | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
07.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Vilius Gaubas | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:6) |
24.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Billy Harris | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
23.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
16.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Stefano Napolitano | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
14.04.2024 | Split 1 | Zsombor Piros | clay | Final | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 7:5) |
13.04.2024 | Split 1 | Benjamin Bonzi | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
12.04.2024 | Split 1 | Stefano Travaglia | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
10.04.2024 | Split 1 | Quentin Halys | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:4) |
08.04.2024 | Split 1 | Nicholas David Ionel | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
27.03.2024 | Napoli | Luca Nardi | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
24.03.2024 | Zadar | Adrian Andreev | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
23.03.2024 | Zadar | Jonas Forejtek | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
22.03.2024 | Zadar | Nino Serdarusic | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
21.03.2024 | Zadar | Zsombor Piros | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (0:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
19.03.2024 | Zadar | Evan Furness | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
14.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |