Stefan Kozlov - Evan Zhu
home
away
-
-
San Luis Potosi 2024 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Stefan Kozlov | 2:0 | Evan Zhu |
USA | Country | USA |
454 | Ranking | 580 |
712 (pts 1, tourn. 3) | Ranking by surface | 265 (pts 87, tourn. 12) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
24.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Stefan Kozlov - Evan Zhu | clay | 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
27.10.2022 | Las Vegas | Evan Zhu - Stefan Kozlov | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
Stefan Kozlov - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.04.2024 | Savannah | Alexander Ritschard | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
20.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Mitchell Krueger | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
19.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Oliver Crawford | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
17.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Tennys Sandgren | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:2, 6:7, 6:1) |
15.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Gerard Campana Lee | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:0) |
12.04.2024 | Sarasota | Tennys Sandgren | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
10.04.2024 | Sarasota | Ethan Quinn | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:2, 5:7, 6:4) |
09.04.2024 | Sarasota | Denis Kudla | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:2) |
30.03.2024 | Houston | Denis Yevseyev | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Roberto Cid Subervi | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
24.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Evan Zhu | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
21.03.2024 | Merida | Juan Pablo Ficovich | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
20.03.2024 | Merida | Elmar Ejupovic | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
18.03.2024 | Merida | Federico Gaio | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:2) |
08.03.2024 | Kigali 2 | Kamil Majchrzak | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
07.03.2024 | Kigali 2 | Benjamin Lock | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 5:7, 6:4) |
01.03.2024 | Kigali 1 | Marco Trungelliti | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 3:6) |
29.02.2024 | Kigali 1 | Yshai Oliel | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:1) |
28.02.2024 | Kigali 1 | Daniel Cukierman | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 7:6) |
27.02.2024 | Kigali 1 | Clement Tabur | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
Evan Zhu - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
15.04.2024 | Acapulco | Karue Sell | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
08.04.2024 | Cuernavaca | Juan Alejandro Hernandez | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
07.04.2024 | Cuernavaca | Jose Statham | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:4) |
31.03.2024 | Mexico City | James Kent Trotter | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
24.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Stefan Kozlov | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
23.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Strong Kirchheimer | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.10.2023 | Fairfield | August Holmgren | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
08.10.2023 | Fairfield | Mark Whitehouse | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
02.10.2023 | Tiburon | Alfredo Perez | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
01.10.2023 | Tiburon | Nathan Ponwith | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
25.09.2023 | Charleston | Stefan Dostanic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 0:6) |
11.09.2023 | Guangzhou | Rio Noguchi | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
29.08.2023 | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Stefanos Sakellaridis | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
22.08.2023 | Zhuhai Challenger | Luca Castelnuovo | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
17.07.2023 | Newport | Mukund Sasikumar | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 3:6) |
11.07.2023 | Chicago | Yuta Shimizu | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
10.07.2023 | Chicago | Bernard Tomic | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
05.07.2023 | Bloomfield Hills | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 4:6) |
03.07.2023 | Bloomfield Hills | Colin Sinclair | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:5, 1:6, 6:2) |
03.07.2023 | Bloomfield Hills | Ji Sung Nam | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |