Ekaterina Alexandrova - Magdalena Frech
home
away
-
-
Dubai Duty Free Women's Open 2024 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1:2 | Magdalena Frech |
Russia | Country | Poland |
18 | Ranking | 55 |
41 (pts 727, tourn. 11) | Ranking by surface | 57 (pts 512, tourn. 18) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
18.02.2024 | Dubai Duty Free Women's Open | Ekaterina Alexandrova - Magdalena Frech | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
19.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Magdalena Frech - Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
27.05.2018 | French Open | Magdalena Frech - Ekaterina Alexandrova | clay | 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Ashlyn Krueger | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
17.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Ons Jabeur | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 6:7) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Taylor Townsend | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Jessica Pegula | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Iga Swiatek | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Donna Vekic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Yulia Putintseva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Magdalena Frech | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Doha | Iga Swiatek | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Erika Andreeva | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:0, 3:6, 6:1) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Viktoriya Tomova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
04.02.2024 | Linz | Jelena Ostapenko | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
03.02.2024 | Linz | Donna Vekic | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 7:6) |
02.02.2024 | Linz | Anastasia Potapova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
31.01.2024 | Linz | Jule Niemeier | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laura Siegemund | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
12.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
Magdalena Frech - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Cori Gauff | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
07.05.2024 | Rome | Ashlyn Krueger | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
03.05.2024 | Lleida | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7) |
02.05.2024 | Lleida | Lea Boskovic | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
01.05.2024 | Lleida | Despina Papamichail | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Jaqueline Cristian | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
02.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Sloane Stephens | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Camila Giorgi | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
27.02.2024 | San Diego | Taylah Preston | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 1:6) |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Elena Rybakina | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 4:6) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Petra Martic | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:2) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
17.02.2024 | Dubai | Yulia Putintseva | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Dubai | Arina Rodionova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:1 (2:6, 6:3, 4:1) Retired |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Victoria Azarenka | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
10.02.2024 | Doha | Kamilla Rakhimova | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
09.02.2024 | Doha | Maria Timofeeva | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:0, 7:6) |
28.01.2024 | Linz | Ella Seidel | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Cori Gauff | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |