Roman Safiullin - Holger Rune
home
away
-
-
ABN/AMRO World Tennis Tournament 2024 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Roman Safiullin | 0:2 | Holger Rune |
Russia | Country | Denmark |
39 | Ranking | 12 |
47 (pts 186, tourn. 11) | Ranking by surface | 35 (pts 225, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
14.02.2024 | ABN/AMRO World Tennis Tournament | Roman Safiullin - Holger Rune | indoor hard | 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 1:6) |
06.01.2024 | Brisbane | Holger Rune - Roman Safiullin | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
Roman Safiullin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Corentin Moutet | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 2:6) |
04.05.2024 | Aix En Provence | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
03.05.2024 | Aix En Provence | Brandon Nakashima | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.05.2024 | Aix En Provence | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Thiago Seyboth Wild | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
15.04.2024 | Barcelona | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
09.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Novak Djokovic | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
08.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Lorenzo Musetti | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
12.03.2024 | Phoenix | Denis Kudla | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Sebastian Korda | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniel Evans | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 5:7, 6:2) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Stefanos Tsitsipas | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
19.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Daniel Evans | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Holger Rune | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 1:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | First round | L 2:3 (6:2, 6:3, 6:7, 4:6, 5:7) |
06.01.2024 | Brisbane | Holger Rune | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
05.01.2024 | Brisbane | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Alexei Popyrin | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
Holger Rune - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
13.05.2024 | Rome | Sebastian Baez | clay | Third round | L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 3:6) |
11.05.2024 | Rome | Luca Nardi | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Tallon Griekspoor | clay | Third round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Mariano Navone | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:4) |
20.04.2024 | Munich | Jan-Lennard Struff | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
19.04.2024 | Munich | Marc-Andrea Huesler | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
18.04.2024 | Munich | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
12.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jannik Sinner | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Grigor Dimitrov | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 7:6) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Sumit Nagal | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:2) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Fabian Marozsan | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
15.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
14.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Lorenzo Musetti | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
02.03.2024 | Acapulco | Casper Ruud | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
01.03.2024 | Acapulco | Dominik Koepfer | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Michael Mmoh | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Roman Safiullin | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:1) |