Donna Vekic - Ekaterina Alexandrova
home
away
-
-
Generali Ladies Linz 2024 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Donna Vekic | 2:3 | Ekaterina Alexandrova |
Croatia | Country | Russia |
37 | Ranking | 18 |
342 (pts 1, tourn. 1) | Ranking by surface | 3 (pts 559, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
22.03.2024 | NASDAQ-100 | Donna Vekic - Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
03.02.2024 | Generali Ladies Linz | Donna Vekic - Ekaterina Alexandrova | indoor hard | 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 6:7) |
17.04.2023 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | Ekaterina Alexandrova - Donna Vekic | clay | 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
13.02.2020 | St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy | Ekaterina Alexandrova - Donna Vekic | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
20.02.2017 | Budapest Grand Prix - Budapest | Ekaterina Alexandrova - Donna Vekic | indoor hard | 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
Donna Vekic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
08.05.2024 | Rome | Lesya Tsurenko | clay | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Maria Sakkari | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Laura Siegemund | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
16.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Marketa Vondrousova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Karolina Pliskova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:2) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Caroline Wozniacki | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
01.03.2024 | San Diego | Katie Boulter | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
29.02.2024 | San Diego | Marina Stakusic | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Sorana Cirstea | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 5:7) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:0) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Xinyu Wang | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Katerina Siniakova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
03.02.2024 | Linz | Ekaterina Alexandrova | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 6:7) |
02.02.2024 | Linz | Clara Burel | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:6) |
01.02.2024 | Linz | Dayana Yastremska | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
02.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Arantxa Rus | hard | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:1) | |
31.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Malene Helgo | hard | W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:3) | |
26.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 1:6) |
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Ashlyn Krueger | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
17.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Ons Jabeur | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 6:7) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Taylor Townsend | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Jessica Pegula | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Iga Swiatek | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Donna Vekic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Yulia Putintseva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Magdalena Frech | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Doha | Iga Swiatek | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Erika Andreeva | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:0, 3:6, 6:1) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Viktoriya Tomova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
04.02.2024 | Linz | Jelena Ostapenko | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
03.02.2024 | Linz | Donna Vekic | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 7:6) |
02.02.2024 | Linz | Anastasia Potapova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
31.01.2024 | Linz | Jule Niemeier | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laura Siegemund | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
12.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |