Jule Niemeier - Ekaterina Alexandrova
home
away
-
-
Generali Ladies Linz 2024 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Jule Niemeier | 0:1 | Ekaterina Alexandrova |
Germany | Country | Russia |
105 | Ranking | 18 |
94 (pts 32, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 3 (pts 559, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
31.01.2024 | Generali Ladies Linz | Jule Niemeier - Ekaterina Alexandrova | indoor hard | 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
Jule Niemeier - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.05.2024 | Rome | Brenda Fruhvirtova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Olga Danilovic | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
04.04.2024 | Bogota | Cristina Bucsa | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
02.04.2024 | Bogota | Nuria Brancaccio | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Tamara Zidansek | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Storm Hunter | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Nao Hibino | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:4) |
29.02.2024 | San Diego | Jessica Pegula | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
26.02.2024 | San Diego | Varvara Gracheva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
25.02.2024 | San Diego | Claire Liu | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
25.02.2024 | San Diego | Natalija Stevanovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:4) |
21.02.2024 | Merida | Caty McNally | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
31.01.2024 | Linz | Ekaterina Alexandrova | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
30.01.2024 | Linz | Anna Blinkova | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
29.01.2024 | Linz | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
28.01.2024 | Linz | Harriet Dart | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Renata Zarazua | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 6:7) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anastasia Tikhonova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:2) |
30.12.2023 | Auckland | Elena Gabriela Ruse | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (0:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Ashlyn Krueger | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
17.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Ons Jabeur | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 6:7) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Taylor Townsend | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Jessica Pegula | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Iga Swiatek | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Donna Vekic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Yulia Putintseva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Magdalena Frech | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Doha | Iga Swiatek | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Erika Andreeva | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:0, 3:6, 6:1) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Viktoriya Tomova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
04.02.2024 | Linz | Jelena Ostapenko | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
03.02.2024 | Linz | Donna Vekic | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 7:6) |
02.02.2024 | Linz | Anastasia Potapova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
31.01.2024 | Linz | Jule Niemeier | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laura Siegemund | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
12.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |