Zizou Bergs - David Goffin
home
away
-
-
Ottignies 2024 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Zizou Bergs | 0:1 | David Goffin |
Belgium | Country | Belgium |
108 | Ranking | 114 |
60 (pts 151, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 240 (pts 20, tourn. 2) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.01.2024 | Ottignies | Zizou Bergs - David Goffin | indoor hard | 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 5:7) |
Zizou Bergs - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Rafael Nadal | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
07.05.2024 | Rome | Juncheng Shang | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
06.05.2024 | Rome | Patrick Kypson | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Luca Van Assche | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 1:6) |
21.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Mitchell Krueger | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
20.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Calvin Hemery | clay | Semi-finals | W 1:1 (6:3, 4:6, 1:4) Retired |
20.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Gerald Melzer | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
18.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Clement Tabur | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 5:7, 6:3) |
16.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Toby Alex Kodat | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
14.04.2024 | Sarasota | Thanasi Kokkinakis | clay | Final | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 0:6) |
13.04.2024 | Sarasota | Tennys Sandgren | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:4) |
12.04.2024 | Sarasota | Mitchell Krueger | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:3) |
08.04.2024 | Sarasota | Oliver Crawford | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
04.04.2024 | Houston | Ben Shelton | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 3:6) |
01.04.2024 | Houston | Patrick Kypson | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Felipe Meligeni Alves | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Lugano | Daniel Masur | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Lugano | Mikhail Kukushkin | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
06.03.2024 | Lugano | Henri Squire | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
David Goffin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.05.2024 | Geneva Open | Gijs Brouwer | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
18.05.2024 | Geneva Open | Gianluca Mager | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
17.05.2024 | Turin | Lorenzo Musetti | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
17.05.2024 | Turin | Juan Pablo Varillas | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Facundo Bagnis | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 3:6) |
16.04.2024 | Bucharest | Miomir Kecmanovic | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Lorenzo Sonego | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 4:6) |
04.04.2024 | Casablanca | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
02.04.2024 | Casablanca | Arthur Rinderknech | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
01.04.2024 | Casablanca | Benjamin Hassan | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
31.03.2024 | Casablanca | Calvin Hemery | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Harold Mayot | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Shintaro Mochizuki | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
12.03.2024 | Phoenix | Terence Atmane | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
11.03.2024 | Phoenix | Seong Chan Hong | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
06.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andy Murray | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
06.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Luca Nardi | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:6, 5:7, 6:4) |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Maxime Cressy | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:3) |
21.02.2024 | Pau | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 5:7) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |