Ekaterina Alexandrova - Veronika Kudermetova
home
away
-
-
Adelaide International 2024 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4:2 | Veronika Kudermetova |
Russia | Country | Russia |
18 | Ranking | 25 |
41 (pts 727, tourn. 11) | Ranking by surface | 7 (pts 2112, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide International | Ekaterina Alexandrova - Veronika Kudermetova | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
24.06.2023 | Qatar Total German Open 2006 | Veronika Kudermetova - Ekaterina Alexandrova | grass | 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
18.06.2023 | Ordina Open | Veronika Kudermetova - Ekaterina Alexandrova | grass | 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 6:7) |
11.06.2022 | Ordina Open | Ekaterina Alexandrova - Veronika Kudermetova | grass | 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
23.09.2019 | Wuhan Tennis Open | Veronika Kudermetova - Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:2) |
22.05.2019 | Nurnberg | Ekaterina Alexandrova - Veronika Kudermetova | clay | 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Ashlyn Krueger | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
17.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Ons Jabeur | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 6:7) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Taylor Townsend | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Jessica Pegula | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Iga Swiatek | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Donna Vekic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Yulia Putintseva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Magdalena Frech | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Doha | Iga Swiatek | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Erika Andreeva | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:0, 3:6, 6:1) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Viktoriya Tomova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
04.02.2024 | Linz | Jelena Ostapenko | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
03.02.2024 | Linz | Donna Vekic | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 7:6) |
02.02.2024 | Linz | Anastasia Potapova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
31.01.2024 | Linz | Jule Niemeier | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laura Siegemund | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
12.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
Veronika Kudermetova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Angelique Kerber | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Maria Lourdes Carle | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
18.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Elena Rybakina | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:1, 4:6) |
15.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Barbora Krejcikova | clay | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
05.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Maria Sakkari | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Beatriz Haddad Maia | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Shelby Rogers | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Xinyu Wang | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Angelique Kerber | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Nao Hibino | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Sorana Cirstea | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Dayana Yastremska | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:0, 1:6, 6:0) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
06.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Heather Watson | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Viktorija Golubic | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:1, 1:6) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
04.01.2024 | Brisbane | Anastasia Potapova | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Anna Schmiedlova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
27.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:5) |