Alex Molcan - Gijs Brouwer
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2024 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Alex Molcan | 2:0 | Gijs Brouwer |
Slovakia | Country | Netherlands |
210 | Ranking | 241 |
89 (pts 230, tourn. 7) | Ranking by surface | 153 (pts 122, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alex Molcan - Gijs Brouwer | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
01.11.2023 | Bergamo | Gijs Brouwer - Alex Molcan | indoor hard | 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 6:7) |
Alex Molcan - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.05.2024 | Prague II | Gauthier Onclin | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
10.05.2024 | Prague II | Rudolf Molleker | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
09.05.2024 | Prague II | Enzo Couacaud | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
08.05.2024 | Prague II | Mathys Erhard | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
11.03.2024 | Phoenix | Elias Ymer | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (3:6, 0:3) Retired |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Hugo Grenier | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Benoit Paire | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
26.02.2024 | Santiago | Federico Coria | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
25.02.2024 | Santiago | Facundo Bagnis | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
24.02.2024 | Santiago | Marco Cecchinato | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
17.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Felipe Meligeni Alves | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
10.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
12.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sumit Nagal | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | John Millman | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Gijs Brouwer | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
01.01.2024 | Canberra | Denis Yevseyev | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
20.11.2023 | Valencia | Rudolf Molleker | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
09.11.2023 | Helsinki | Emil Ruusuvuori | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
07.11.2023 | Helsinki | Mattia Bellucci | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:0, 2:6, 6:1) |
03.11.2023 | Bergamo | David Goffin | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
Gijs Brouwer - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.05.2024 | Geneva Open | David Goffin | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
18.05.2024 | Geneva Open | Antoine Bellier | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
15.05.2024 | Tunis | Timofey Skatov | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
14.05.2024 | Tunis | Felix Gill | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
12.05.2024 | Tunis | Gerard Campana Lee | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | 0:0 (-:-) |
06.05.2024 | Prague II | Gauthier Onclin | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
26.04.2024 | Savannah | Dmitry Popko | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
24.04.2024 | Savannah | Denis Kudla | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
23.04.2024 | Savannah | Hady Habib | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
17.04.2024 | Acapulco | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
17.04.2024 | Acapulco | Dominik Palan | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
09.04.2024 | Cuernavaca | Vasek Pospisil | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
02.04.2024 | Houston | James Duckworth | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
31.03.2024 | Houston | Mitchell Krueger | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
30.03.2024 | Houston | Tristan Boyer | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:0, 3:6, 7:6) |
08.03.2024 | Lugano | Rudolf Molleker | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
06.03.2024 | Lugano | Alexander Blockx | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Ugo Blanchet | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Radu Albot | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Radu Albot | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |