Francesco Forti - Jakub Paul
home
away
-
-
Biel 2023 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Francesco Forti | 1:0 | Jakub Paul |
Italy | Country | Switzerland |
410 | Ranking | 516 |
377 (pts 4, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 208 (pts 26, tourn. 8) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.03.2023 | Biel | Francesco Forti - Jakub Paul | indoor hard | 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
Francesco Forti - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.10.2023 | Ortisei | Federico Gaio | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 3:6) |
24.10.2023 | Ortisei | Norbert Gombos | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
20.10.2023 | Olbia | Joris De Loore | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Olbia | Mathias Bourgue | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
17.10.2023 | Olbia | Ryan Peniston | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
16.10.2023 | Olbia | Giovanni Oradini | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
03.10.2023 | Lisbon | Benjamin Hassan | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 3:6) |
02.10.2023 | Lisbon | Henri Squire | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:1, 6:1) |
01.10.2023 | Lisbon | Sebastian Fanselow | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
04.09.2023 | Genova | Hady Habib | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
15.08.2023 | Todi | Felix Gill | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 6:7) |
08.08.2023 | Cordenons | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
31.07.2023 | San Marino | Marcello Serafini | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 0:6) |
24.07.2023 | Verona | Chun Hsin Tseng | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
13.07.2023 | San Benedetto | Kimmer Coppejans | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 2:6) |
11.07.2023 | San Benedetto | Andrea Pellegrino | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
10.07.2023 | San Benedetto | Marcello Serafini | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 3:6) |
09.07.2023 | San Benedetto | Federico Iannaccone | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
06.07.2023 | Milan | Lautaro Midon | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
04.07.2023 | Milan | Riccardo Bonadio | clay | First round | W 1:0 (6:3, 3:0) Retired |
Jakub Paul - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
18.05.2024 | Geneva Open | Juan Pablo Ficovich | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
08.05.2024 | Prague II | Enzo Couacaud | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
06.05.2024 | Prague II | Daniel Michalski | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
05.05.2024 | Prague II | Tristan Lamasine | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
14.03.2024 | Hamburg | Alexander Ritschard | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 2:6) |
12.03.2024 | Hamburg | Remy Bertola | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Hamburg | Mikalai Haliak | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
03.03.2024 | Lugano | Yasutaka Uchiyama | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
29.10.2023 | Ismaning | Jiri Vesely | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
15.10.2023 | Hamburg | Hady Habib | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 2:6) |
18.06.2023 | Blois | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 1:6) |
03.04.2023 | Barletta | Edoardo Lavagno | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
02.04.2023 | Barletta | Gabriel Decamps | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
26.03.2023 | Lille | Maxime Janvier | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
21.03.2023 | Biel | Francesco Forti | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
07.03.2023 | Lugano | Vitaliy Sachko | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
22.01.2023 | Concepcion 1 | Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
09.01.2023 | Tigre 2 | Jurgen Briand | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
08.01.2023 | Tigre 2 | Wilson Leite | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
20.10.2022 | Coquimbo 2 | Franco Agamenone | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |