Sam Querrey - Pierre-Hugues Herbert
home
away
-
-
Ordina Open 2022 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Sam Querrey | 3:1 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert |
USA | Country | France |
0 | Ranking | 148 |
0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) | Ranking by surface | 138 (pts 16, tourn. 3) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
06.06.2022 | Ordina Open | Sam Querrey - Pierre-Hugues Herbert | grass | 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
12.08.2019 | Western & Southern Financial Group Masters | Sam Querrey - Pierre-Hugues Herbert | hard | 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
15.01.2019 | Australian Open | Sam Querrey - Pierre-Hugues Herbert | hard | 1:3 (7:5, 6:7, 3:6, 1:6) |
02.05.2016 | Masters Series Madrid | Pierre-Hugues Herbert - Sam Querrey | clay | 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 4:6) |
Sam Querrey - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.08.2022 | US Open | Ilya Ivashka | hard | First round | L 1:3 (6:4, 4:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
12.07.2022 | Newport | Andy Murray | grass | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
28.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Ricardas Berankis | grass | First round | L 0:3 (4:6, 5:7, 3:6) |
18.06.2022 | Eastbourne | Brandon Nakashima | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 1:6) |
16.06.2022 | London | Filip Krajinovic | grass | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
14.06.2022 | London | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
12.06.2022 | London | Thomas Fabbiano | grass | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
11.06.2022 | London | Kamil Majchrzak | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
09.06.2022 | Hertogenbosch | Brandon Nakashima | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
06.06.2022 | Hertogenbosch | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | grass | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
04.06.2022 | Hertogenbosch | Bernard Tomic | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
01.06.2022 | Surbiton Challenger | Max Purcell | grass | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
16.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Zsombor Piros | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
06.04.2022 | Houston | Michael Mmoh | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
05.04.2022 | Houston | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 7:6) |
21.03.2022 | Miami | Jeff Wolf | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
13.03.2022 | Indial Wells | John Isner | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
12.03.2022 | Indial Wells | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
15.02.2022 | Delray Beach | Denis Istomin | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
07.02.2022 | Dallas | Kevin Anderson | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Duje Ajdukovic | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
13.04.2024 | Barcelona | Oriol Roca Batalla | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
31.03.2024 | Napoli | Luca Nardi | clay | Final | L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 2:6) |
30.03.2024 | Napoli | Corentin Moutet | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:1) |
28.03.2024 | Napoli | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
25.03.2024 | Napoli | Raul Brancaccio | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:0) |
08.03.2024 | Lugano | Otto Virtanen | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
07.03.2024 | Lugano | Antoine Escoffier | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:2) |
06.03.2024 | Lugano | Yuta Shimizu | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:1) |
02.03.2024 | Lille | Joris De Loore | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
01.03.2024 | Lille | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
29.02.2024 | Lille | Tristan Lamasine | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
22.02.2024 | Pau | Mattia Bellucci | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
21.02.2024 | Pau | David Goffin | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:5) |
05.02.2024 | Marseille | Hugo Gaston | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 3:6) |
04.02.2024 | Marseille | Matteo Gigante | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
28.01.2024 | Quimper | Duje Ajdukovic | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
27.01.2024 | Quimper | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.01.2024 | Quimper | Arthur Rinderknech | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
25.01.2024 | Quimper | Tristan Lamasine | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |