Veronika Kudermetova - Kiki Bertens
home
away
-
-
Madrid 2021 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Veronika Kudermetova | 1:1 | Kiki Bertens |
Russia | Country | Netherlands |
19 | Ranking | 0 |
20 (pts 621, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 83 (pts 317, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
01.05.2021 | Madrid | Veronika Kudermetova - Kiki Bertens | clay | 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
13.02.2020 | St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy | Kiki Bertens - Veronika Kudermetova | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
Veronika Kudermetova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Maria Lourdes Carle | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
18.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Elena Rybakina | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:1, 4:6) |
15.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Barbora Krejcikova | clay | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
05.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Maria Sakkari | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Beatriz Haddad Maia | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Shelby Rogers | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Xinyu Wang | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Angelique Kerber | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Nao Hibino | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Sorana Cirstea | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Dayana Yastremska | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:0, 1:6, 6:0) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
06.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Heather Watson | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Viktorija Golubic | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:1, 1:6) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
04.01.2024 | Brisbane | Anastasia Potapova | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Anna Schmiedlova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
27.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:5) | |
24.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Lin Zhu | hard | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
Kiki Bertens - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.07.2021 | Tokyo Olympics | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
29.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Marta Kostyuk | grass | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
22.06.2021 | Eastbourne | Shelby Rogers | grass | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
31.05.2021 | Rolan Garros | Polona Hercog | clay | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
01.05.2021 | Madrid | Veronika Kudermetova | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
29.04.2021 | Madrid | Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
26.03.2021 | Miami | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
09.03.2021 | Dubai | Tereza Martincova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
01.03.2021 | Doha | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
04.10.2020 | Rolan Garros | Martina Trevisan | clay | 4th Round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
02.10.2020 | Rolan Garros | Katerina Siniakova | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
30.09.2020 | Rolan Garros | Sara Errani | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 9:7) |
28.09.2020 | Rolan Garros | Katarina Zavatska | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:2, 6:0) |
23.09.2020 | Strasbourg | Jelena Ostapenko | clay | Second round | L 1:1 (2:6, 6:4, 4:2) Retired |
17.09.2020 | Rome | Polona Hercog | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
26.02.2020 | Doha | Saisai Zheng | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
24.02.2020 | Doha | Karolina Muchova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
16.02.2020 | St. Petersburg | Elena Rybakina | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
15.02.2020 | St. Petersburg | Ekaterina Alexandrova | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 6:1) |
14.02.2020 | St. Petersburg | Anastasia Potapova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |